TECHNICAL COMMITEES

2 Technical Commitees are working together
in order to cover all the specific topics discussed during the Space Propulsion Conference:

  • Spacecraft Propulsion Technical Commitee
  • Propulsion for Space Transportation Technical Commitee

Dominique RIBEREAU and Giorgio SACCOCCIA, as Conference Chairmen,
will oversee the technical content prepared in order to offer to the SP2020 Participants
the more efficient, attractive and up to date programme regarding the recent advances in the field.

SPACECRAFT PROPULSION
TECHNICAL COMMITTEE
PROPULSION FOR SPACE TRANSPORTATION
TECHNICAL COMMITTEE
ANDRENUCCI Mariano SITAEL AKNOUCHE Sebastien GKN Aerospace
ANFLO Kjell BRADFORDS BETTI Francesco Avio
ANTHOINE Jérôme ONERA BIANCHI Sébastien Air Liquide
CASSADY Joe Aerojet BOUAZIZ Laurent Arianespace
COLETTI Michele TAS-UK BOURY Didier ArianeGroup
COXHILL Ian MOOG BRETEAU Jérôme ESA
DEMAIRE Alain OHB Sweden AB CIEZKI Helmut DLR
DUCHEMIN Olivier Safran Aircraft Engines D’AVERSA Emanuela ASI
FORD Marc ESA FUESER André ArianeGroup
FORMARO Roberto ASI HENOUX Jean-Christophe ArianeGroup
GONZALEZ DEL AMO Jose ESA HENRY Stéphane ArianeGroup
HÄSSLER Stefan ArianeGroup MOSSOLOV Serguei Keldysh Centre
KIMOTO Kenichi IHI Aerospace OGAWARA Akira MHI
KREJCI David Enpulsion OKITA Koichi JAXA
LAWRIE Alan Airbus ONOFRI (Pr) Marcello University of Rome (Sapienza)
LIENART Thomas CNES ORDONNEAU Gérard ONERA
MASUDA Ideo JAXA PALMNÄS Ulf Palmnäs & Co
PAKAN Denis ONERA PESSANA Mario TAS
PEUKERT Markus OHB System AG PIGNIER Gérald ArianeGroup
POLK James E. Jet Propulsion Laboratory PREVOST Lilian CNES
PONS LORENTE Arnau Purdue University RIBEREAU Dominique ArianeGroup
POPOV Garri RIAME SCHLECHTRIEM Stefan DLR
PÜTTMAN Norbert DLR SUDAKOV Vladimir NPO Energomash
SACCOCCIA Giorgio 3AF TALAMONI Yann ArianeGroup
SCHMIDT George NASA VALES Marc  Dassault Aviation
SHIMADA Toru JAXA VIGIER (ret.) Gilles 3AF
VAUDOLON Julien Exotrail ZHENG Riheng Chinese Society Astronautics (CSA)
ZUCKERMAN Zvika Rafael